Facebook Pixel RSO Directory | Western Kentucky University Skip to main content

RSO Directory


Club Name Category Contact President Advisor Department Address Phone
Academic Competition Club General Jacob Menix Dr. Guy Jordan Art FAC 413 (270) 745-8865
Accounting- WKU Professional   Lejla Nuhanovic Kristine Barron Accounting GH 513 (270) 745-3526
Agriculture Business Club, WKU (Agribusiness Club) Departmental   Spencer Langford Stephen King Agriculture EST 240 (270) 745-5964
Agriculture Education Society Departmental   Susan Spinks Thomas Kingery Agriculture EST 123 (270)745-5966
All About Anime Association General   Nolan Russ Jerod Hollyfield English CH 114 (270) 745-3242
Alpha Delta Pi Sorority Dana Brown Aarika Gun Philanthropy and Alumni Engagement AAC 309A (270) 745-6490
Alpha Epsilon Delta Honors Abby Willgruber Dr. Kenneth Crawford Biology OCH Suite 1024 (270) 745-6372
Alpha Gamma Delta, Theta Iota Chapter Sorority Haley Roedder Melanie Evans Office of Student Conduct PH 425 (270) 745-5429
Alpha Gamma Rho Fraternity   Marco Quiros Hunter Galloway Agriculture EST 231 (270) 745-5957
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Epsilon Zeta Chapter Sorority Kimberly Jefferson Anna Senter      
Alpha Kappa Psi Professional Business Fraternity Professional Garrenn Wilson Veronica Hazard Student Accessibility Services DSU 1074 (270) 745-5004
Alpha Omicron Pi Sorority McKenzie Wilson Debi Wade Jordan Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 745-2059
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity   Anthony Mathis Austin Wingate      
Alpha Psi Omega Honors Coleton Wood Tom Tutino Theatre & Dance FAC 112 (270) 745-5845
Alpha Tau Omega Fraternity Brian Kehne Aaron Epstein Educational Enhancement Program JJ 100 (270) 745-4403
Alpha Xi Delta Sorority  Mariah Morgan Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2059 (205) 745-2484
Amazing Tones of Joy Faith-Based   Alexis Watkins Randall P. Bogard Student Activities DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
American Choral Directors Association,WKU Chapter Professional Hannah Morrow Paul Hondorp Music MH 208 (270) 745-5923
American Institute of Architecture Students Professional   Ashley Yarberry Shahnaz Aly Engineering & Applied Sciences EST 226 (270) 745-5849
American Marketing Association (AMA) Student Chapter Professional Loriann Jenkins Ruomeng Wu Marketing GH 408 (270) 745-2412
American Sign Language Organizations General Luke Akridge Dr. Ashley Fox American Sign Language Studies AC 115B (270) 745-2757
American Society for Microbiology, WKU Student Chapter (ASM) Departmental Callie Grey Dr. Rodney King Biology EBS 3104A (270) 745-6910
American Society of Civil Engineers Professional Jenny Begley Jason Wilson Civil Engineering EBS 2128 (270) 791-8175
American Society of Interior Designers/International Interior Design Association Professional Anya Shah Shelia Flener Applied Human Sciences AC 403A (270) 745-4105
American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) Professional   Jacob Brown Dr. Chris Byrne Engineering EBS 2120 (270) 745-6286
American Meterological Society Professional Olivia Cahill Joshua Durkee Geography and Geology

EST 304

(270) 745-8777
American String Teachers Association (ASTA) Departmental Anna Darling Ching-Yi Lin Music FAC 325 (270) 745-5939
Americans For Informed Democracy, WKU (AID) General Nicole Camargo Dr. Audra Jennings Office of Scholar Development HCIC 2039 (270) 745-5043
Amnesty International General Christina Tomas Soleiman Kiasatpour, Ph.D Political Science GH 316 (270) 745-6359
Anthropology Club Departmental   Jordan Mansfield Darlene Applegate Folk Studies and Anthropology FAC 237 (270) 745-5898
Arabic Club General   Kerby Gilstrap David DiMeo Modern Languages FAC 155 (270) 745-5248
Associated General Contractors, Student Chapter of WKU (WKU AGC) Professional   Cameron Blevins Dr. Bashar Haddad SEAS-Construction Management EST 225 (270) 745-3414
Association for the Study of African American History and Life (ASALH) Departmental Tracy Scott Dr. Selena Sanderfer-Doss History CH 223A (270) 745-3841
Baptist Campus Ministry Faith-Based Ethan Hinkson Marsha Hopper Social Work AC 110B (270) 745-4172
Bass Fishing Team Sport Caleb Mulzer Dr. Raymond Poff Recreation Administration DA 2042 (270) 745-2498
Best Buddies @ WKU Service Lizzie Loy Leisa Hutchison Communication Disorders CEC 141 (270) 745-2772
Beta Alpha Psi- Eta Omicron Honors   Alea Luckett Kristine Barron Accounting GH 513 (270) 745-3526
Beta Gamma Sigma Honors Kate Ngo Stacey Gish GFCB GH 225 (270) 745-5810
Black Graduate Student Association Professional   Martin Turnley Imari Hazelwood Athletics SS 216 (270) 745-2898
Black Leadership and Academic Conference (B.L.A.C.) formerly Uniquely Represented Student Leadership Conference (URSLC) Departmental Johnna Dubose Randall P. Bogard Student Activities DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
Black Student Alliance General   Kiria Braden Lamario Moore ISEC DSU 2038 (270) 745-4926
Black Women of Western (B-WOW) (formerly Minority Women at Western) Student Representative Jakayla Williams Cheyenne Mitchell TRIO Jones-Jagger 109  (270) 745-4403
Block & Bridle Club, WKU Departmental   Logan Burdick Lindsay Meeks Agriculture AEC 118 (270) 745-2516
Building Men of Worth (formerly Black Men @ Western) General Austin Hughes Randall P. Bogard Student Activities DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
Business Association for Development Professional Clay Francis Mariah Yates Management GH 207 (270) 745-3947
Business Without Borders Professional   Monica Gontararek Dana Cosby Management GH 213 (270) 745-5813
Campus Activities Board General Jenise Ware Randall P. Bogard Student Activities DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
Campus Crusade for Christ (CRU) Faith-Based Evan Patriatan Dr. Thomas Weakley Organizational Leadership GRH 3086 (270) 745-4890
Caribbean Student Association General Briana Robertson Dr. Saundra Ardrey Political Science GH 317 (270) 745-4558
Catholic Campus Center Faith-Based   Hunter LeBlanc  Imari Hazelwood Coordinator of Academic Development  Smith Stadium 216 (270) 745-2898
Chess Club General   Hannah Jones  Dr. Lawrence Hill Chemisty  KTH 4058 (270) 745-2136
Chi Alpha Christian Fellowship, WKU Faith-Based Autumn Zwakenberg Dr. William N. Mkanta Public Health AC 131 (270) 745-5260
Chi Omega Sorority Caroline Singleton Monica Duvall College of Business GH 222 (270) 745-4136
Chi Sigma Iota-Omega Kappa Upsilon Chapter Honors   Kylee Sipes Cheryl Wolf Counseling & Student Affairs GRH 2016 (270) 745-4484
Chinese Culture Club General   Ryan Richardson Sara Moody Chinese Flagship Program HCIC 2047 (270) 745-2763
Chinese Music Club General Reuben Tang Ting-Hui Lee Physics & Astronomy KTH 2025 (270) 745-6472
Chinese Students and Scholars Association General Peijiang Li Rui Zhang Chemistry KTH 4054 (270) 745-3803
Christian Student Fellowship Faith-Based Katie Stamm Mark Doggett Engineering EST 221 (270) 745-6951
Church at the Corner Faith-Based   Chloe Young Sarah McMaine-Render Clinical Education Complex 104 Alumni Ave (270) 745-5264
Church of Christ Student Center Faith-Based   Hanna Van Winkle Rita McGuire Potter College Dean's Office FAC 200 (270) 745-2344
Circle K Service   Clara Pozgay Sue Fleschner, Ph.D. Professional Studies FAC 129 (270) 791-0443
Circle of Sisterhood, WKU Sorority   Hannah Chalfant Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2070 270-745-2484
Club Golf Sport   Cory Griffith Anthony McAdoo Alumni Assoc. AAC302 (270) 745-5405
College Republicans, WKU General   Jeb Veeck Dr. Scott Lasley Political Science GH 304 (270) 745-2799
Collegiate Entrepreneurs Organization Professional   Brandon Johnson Cole Crider Management GH 234D (270) 745-3107
Companions of Respected Elders (C.O.R.E.) Service Cameron Fontes Dr. Trini Stickle English CH 128 (270) 745-3043
Criminology Club (Dept. of Sociology) Department   Kevyn Heckler Amy Krull Sociology and Criminology GH 121 (270) 745-6363
Culturally Suited General   Malik Reece Brandon Green ISEC  DSU 2041  
Dance Big Red  Service Haley Cooper Candice Douglas Campus Recreation & Wellness PHAC 54D (270) 745-6544
Delta Sigma Pi-Zeta Theta Chapter (Business Administration) Professional Madeline Lee Dr. J. Kirk Atkinson Information Systems GH 229 (270) 745-5408
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc., Eta Zeta Chapter Sorority   Jakayla Williams Maxine Hardin  Retired    
Delta Tau Delta Fraternity   Bradon Burks Wren Mills Educational Administration, Leadership, & Research GRH 3092 (270) 745-3169
Delta Zeta Sorority Sorority Ariel Moore Julie Pride Theatre & Dance GWH 303 (270) 779-2560
Disc Golf Club, WKU Intramural Recreation   Connor Sturgill Joe Meng WKU Store DSU 0017 (270) 745-2286
Doctor of Physical Theraphy 2020, WKU Departmental   Chandler McPherson David Bell Physical Therapy MCHC 3312 (270) 745-4378
Ducks Unlimited Chapter Departmental Wyatt Lucas Jason Wilson Civil Engineering EBS 2128 (270) 745-2322
Economics Club Departmental   Emily Thomas Stephen Locke Economics GH 418 (270) 745-3971
Enactus General   Griffin Elkins Jacob Byl Economics GH 423 (270) 745-3368
English Club Departmental Abigail Raley Tom Hunley English CH 131A (270)745-3043
Episcopal Faith-Based Faith-Based Josh Gwyn John S. Spraker Mathematics COHH 3110 (270) 745-6220
Equestrian Club Sport Holly Maupin Dr. Jennifer Gill Agriculture EST 234 (270) 745-5962
Equestrian Team Sport Nicole Walters Creste Jean Agriculture AREC (270) 935-7366
Exercise Science Club Departmental   Makayla Mack Kayla Baker Exercise Sciecne SS 1065 (270) 745-4609
Fashion Incorporated Club Departmental   Maddie Sennett Dr. Carrie Cox Fashion Merchandise AC 403 (270) 745-3995
FarmHouse Fraternity  Garret Cobb Titus Carter Management GH 213 (270) 745-5408
Fencing Club Sport Ashton Adams Travis K. Wilson Applied Human Sciences AC 302 (270) 745-5915
Film Club, WKU General   Stephen Allen Sara Thomason Media JRH 335 (270) 745-3456
Financial Management Association Professional Connor Roberts Dr. Jean Snavely Finance GH 328 (270) 745-2413
Folk Studies Graduate Student Association Departmental   Samuel Kendrick Ann Ferrell Folk Studies & Anthropology FAC 272 (270) 745-5896
Food Recovery Network, WKU Service   Elaine Losekamp Leslie North Office of Sustainability EST 438 (270) 745-5982
Gamma Sigma Alpha Honors   Emma Lawson Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 745-2048
Global Brigades Western Kentucky University Service Megan Rowe Dr. Sarah Edwards Chemistry CH 25 (270) 745-4914
Government and Politics Society Departmental Matthew Wininger Scott Lasley Political Science GH 304 (270) 745-4914
Graduate Student Social Work Organization Service     Erin Warfel Social Work AC 114D (270) 745-8923
GreenToppers  General   Allicen White Leslie North Office of Sustainability EST 438 (270)745-5982
Habitat for Humanity International, Inc. / Western Kentucky University HFH CC Service Ivy Kadisak Bryan Reaka Engineering & Applied Sciences EST 209 (270) 745-7032
Hilltopper Astronomy Club Departmental     Clifton Laney Physics and Astronomy KTH 229 (270) 745-5484
Hilltopper Organization of Latin American Students (HOLAS) Student Representative Ashton Jones Fabian Alvarez English CH 7c (270) 745-3043
Hilltoppers for Christ Faith-Based Hannah Gill Leisa Hutchison Communication Disorders 104 Alumni Ave. BG, KY 42101 (270) 745-2772
Hillvue Heights University (Hillvue Heights Baptist Church) Faith-Based Abby Helvey Chris Jensen Advising and Career Development Center DSU 2001 (270) 745-4284
Honors Social Planning Board (formerly Honors Club) Honors Rebecca Price Zack Ryle Honors College

HCIC 1031

(270) 745-2765
HonorsToppers Honors Jocelyn McGehee Zack Ryle Honors College 1906 College Heights Blvd. #31082 (270) 745-2081
Hope for Haiti Service Abigail Cox Bryan Reaka Engineering EST 209 (270) 438-7032
Indian Student Association General Rachana Parekh Dr. Ajay Srivastava Biology OCH 1015 (270) 745-6008
Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers (IEEE) Professional David Cambron Dr. Farhad Ashrafzadeh Engineering EBS 2110 (270) 745-5877
InterFraternity Council, WKU Fraternity Kody Okert Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2070 (270) 745-2484
International Association of Business Communicators (IABC) Professional   Ryan Linton Donna Schiess Communication FAC 194 (270) 745-3296
International Interior Design Association, WKU Departmental Abbigail Ryan Yuan Fang Applied Human Sciences AC 403D (270) 745-4613
Iota Phi Theta Fraternity, Inc. Fraternity Mark Eric Randall Bogard Student Activities  DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
Jump Rope Club Sport Caroline Camfield  Dr. Alexander Olson Honors CH 200  
Kaois Dance Team General BreMonte Carpenter, Coordinator Heather Thomas HRL Kentucky Apartments (270) 745-4509
Kappa Alpha Order Fraternity   Alex Ellermann Dr. Steve Carrol Wells Accounting GH 500 (270) 745-3895
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity   Jahari Burnett Howard Bailey  Retired VPSA 1567 Cheno Weth Cir.  
Kappa Delta Pi (Education) Professional   Jaci Coomes Dr. Julia Mittelberg School of Teacher Education GHR 1009 (270) 745-3799
Kappa Delta Sorority Sorority Emily Tinsley Rachel Mergenthal Office of Admissions PH 117 (270) 745-2551
Kappa Sigma Fraternity Abbas Hussain Ben Redmon     (270) 945-9440
Korean Pop Culture Club General   Elizabeth Gonzalez Rivaflecha Dr. Alison Youngblood English CH 6B  (270)745-2257
Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity   Nathan Seged Dan Myers Economics GH 462 (270) 745-3684
Lambda Pi Eta Communication Honor Society Honors Sarah Brown Dr. Jieyoung Kong Communication FAC 141 (270) 745-6578
Leaders 4 Life General   Kiara Braxton-Davis Niasha Shaw Student Support Services JJH 132 (270) 745-2186
League of Sculptors, The Departmental Kendall Gott David Marquez Art FAC 169  
Major Redz Dance Team General Jayla Ransom Candice Douglas IMREC PHAC 54D (270) 745-6544
Martial Arts Club Sport Kevin Owens Travis Esslinger KRS SS 1019 (270) 745-3423
Math Club, WKU Departmental Kate Bowley Nicholas Fortune Mathematics COHH 4123 (845) 750-9621
Men's Club Basketball Intramural Recreation Brad Hutsell Candice Douglas IM-Rec Sports PHAC 54D (270) 745-6544
Men's Lacrosse  Sport   Gavin Haworth Andrew Wulff Earth, Environmental, and Atmospheric Sciences EST 437 (270) 745-5976
Men's Rugby Club Sport

Tanner Bates

Roxanne Spencer Coordinator, Beulah Winchel Education Library GRH 1073 (270) 745-3147
Men's Soccer Club Sport

John Glauber

Jonathon Handy Finance GH 320 (270) 745-2018
Midnight on the Hill-St. Jude  Service   Noah Moore Mindy Johnson Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 745-2060
Mock Trial General   Josh Zaczek Scott Lasley Political Science GH 304 (270) 745-2799
Modern Language Ambassador Departmental   Noah Moore Lhouie Guerwane Modern Languages FAC 155 (270) 745-5248
Mountain Bike Club Sport Evan Smith Kayla Baker KRS SSE 1065 (270) 745-4609
MT. Zion College Ministry Faith-Based Shante Parker Aurelia Spaulding Communications and Marketing WAB 153 (270) 745-3596
Muslim Student Association Faith-Based Hoda Amira Lhousseine Guerwane Modern Languages FAC 155 (270) 745-5248
National Association of Home Builders-WKU Chapter (NAHB) Departmental   Laura Ragan Gay Bryan Reaka Engineering & Applied Sciences EST 209 (270) 745-7032
National Dance Education Organization WKU Student Chapter Departmental Kate Mellon Anna Patsfall Theatre & Dance GWH 104 (270) 745-5845
National Honor Society for Dance Arts Honors Jaclyn Schiess Anna Patsfall Theatre & Dance GWH 104 (270) 745-5845
National Pan-Hellenic Council, WKU (NPHC) Greek Destiny Smith Randall P. Bogard Student Activities DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
National Residence Hall Honorary Service Julie Sisler Nicholas Schiller Housing and Residence Life  Southwest Hall (270) 936-2136
National Society of Black Engineers Professional   Kailye Nay Jason Wilson SEAS EBS 2128 (270) 745-2322
National Society of Collegiate Scholars Honors Kenna Haywood Dr. Leslie North Geography & Geology EST 438 (270) 745-4556
National Society of Leadership & Success (Sigma Alpha Pi) Honors   Kylie Kidd Mindy Johnson Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 745-2060
               
National Student Speech Language Hearing Assoc. Departmental   Emily Phillips Leigh Anne Roden-Carrier Communication Sciences & Disorders Graves Gilbert Health Services 1053 (270) 745-4683
Next Level Church Faith-Based  Sonya Gray Marshall Gray Postal Services DSU 0068 (270) 745-6185
Nonprofit Student Association  Professional   Samuel Pisciotta Tricia Jordan KRS SSE 1023 (270) 745-6042
Nurses Christian Fellowship Faith-Based   Brittany Smith Dr. Crista Briggs Nursing MCHC 2208 (270) 745-8766
Omani Student Association General   Ahmed Zadjali Bryan Reaka Engineering and Applied Sciences EST 209 (270) 745-7032
Omega Phi Alpha Sorority Ashley Salmon Morgan Gossett Admissions PH 111 (270) 745-3413
Omega Psi Phi Fraternity Inc. Fraternity   Martise Younger D.C. Clement 430 US 31W ByPass Bowling Green, KY 42101 (270) 791-0052
Omicron Delta Kappa Honors   Alex Kahn Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2070 (270) 745-2484
Order of Omega (Greek) Fraternity Noah Moore Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2070 (270) 745-2484
Pan American Vocology Association (Student Chapter) Departmental Haley Doerr Amelia Rollings Theatre and Dance GWH 306 (270) 745-5845
Panhellenic Association, WKU Sorority Madison White Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2070 (270) 745-2484
Pershing Rifles National Honor Society Troop 83 Honors   nicholas Reif Beth Dillon Army ROTC DA 1512 (270) 745-4293
Phi Alpha Social Work Honor Society Honors   Christy Hinton Dr. Jay Gabbard Social Work AC 111A (270) 745-8749
Phi Alpha Theta History Honor Society Honors Ainsley Chism David Serafini History CH 224-D (270) 745-3841
Phi Beta Sigma (Epsilon Theta Chapter) Fraternity Jashaun York Lamario Moore ISEC DSU 2038 (270) 745-4926
Phi Delta Theta Fraternity Colton McGlone Dr. Charley Pride, Faculty Advisor Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 779-2561
Phi Eta Sigma (Freshman Scholarship) Honors  Kaley Allen Charley Pride Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 745-5699
Phi Gamma Delta (Fiji) Fraternity Paul Summer Dr. Ray Blankenship Information Systems GH 231 (270) 745-5952
Phi Mu Sorority Laken Semones Ashlee Manley Admission    
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia (Music) Professional Jordan Smith Brian St. John Music MRH 209 (270) 745-8744
Phi Sigma Pi (National Honor Fraternity) Honors   Fiona Wasson David Serafini History CH 224D (270) 745-3841
Phi Upsilon Omicron Honor Society General   Max Goldstein Cindy Jones Applied Human Services AC 403C (270) 745-4352
Philosophy Club Departmental   Keaton Hughey Jannai Shields Philosophy & Religion CH 306  
Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity    Wood Brown Tim Straubel Modern Languages FAC 233 (270) 745-8897
Pi Mu Epsilon (Mathematics Honor Society) Honors Rachel Turner Dr. Melanie Autin Mathematics COHH 4103 (270) 745-6171
Pinky Promise Faith-Based Maya Wright Bionca Washington Upward Bound JJ 109 (270) 745-4873
Popular Culture Club General Avery Hardy Dr. Joseph Hoffswell Communication FAC 145 270-745-3501
Potter College Dean's Council of Students Student Representative Amanda Beavin Cierra Waller Center for Innovative Teaching and Learning (CITL) HCIC 3017 (270) 745-2674
Pre-Optometry Club Professional   Karli Sanders Dr. Kenneth Crawford Biology OCH 1024  (270) 745-6372
Pre-Physical Therapy Club Departmental   Jared Golden Kerrie McDaniel Biology KTH 3045 (270) 745-3696
Pre-Veterinary Club Departmental   Shelby Ackermann Michael Stokes Biology KTH 3015 (270) 745-6009
Program of Dental Hygiene Student American Dental Hygienists Assoc., WKU Professional   Elizabeth "Grace" Perryman Wendi Hulsey SONAH/Program of Dental Hygiene AC 229 (270) 745-2212
PRSSA (Public Relations Student Society of America) of WKU Professional   Madeline McClure Vicki Bagwell Communication FAC 243 (270) 745-5834
Psychology Club Departmental Megan Schmitt Sarah Ochs Psychology GRH 3025 (270) 745-4414
Queer Student Union General Corbin Werner Patrick Collins ARTP/KCC- Kentucky Mesonet  CRD 301 (270)745-4567
Red Wave General  Seth Cook Logan Locke WKU Athletic Marketing DA 1143 (270) 745-4083
Reformed University Fellowship (RUF) Faith-Based Veronica Pierre Steve Wells Accounting GH 514 (270) 745-3194
Religious Studies Club Departmental Victoria Hans Dr. Sophia Arjana Philosophy and Regilion CH 319C (270) 745-3136
Remote Area Medical Volunteer Corp General Hannah Shapiro Catherine Malin Service Academic Complex 408  (270) 745-3325
Rho Lambda, Gamma Lambda Chapter Honors   Elizabeth Walton Andrew Rash Student Activities DSU 2070 (270) 745-2484
Rock Hills Campus Ministry Faith-Based

Jeremiah

Jordan

James

McKnight

ACDC 

DSU 2140 (270)745-2119
Roosevelt Institute at the University of Western Kentucky Professional   Issac Keller Chad Meadows Forensics GCC 219 (270) 745-6340
SAGA (Student Affairs Graduate Association) Professional Alex Wink Dr. Aaron Hughey Counseling & Student Affairs GRH 3031 (270) 745-4849
Sigma Alpha, Beta Sigma Chapter Sorority Madeline Sowards Leanne Galloway Agriculture EST 235 (270) 745-5957
Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Kentucky Beta Chapter Fraternity Breaden Cabrera Randy Schocke 754 Shetland Ave. Bowling Green, KY 42104 (270) 792-0747
Sigma Alpha Iota, Mu Iota Fraternity Rachel Cherry Dr. Matthew Herman Music FAC 329 (270) 745-5400
Sigma Chi Zeta Mu Fraternity Nicholas Shoulta Daniel Stoneburg   DSU 2059 (270) 792-4536
Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority Sorority Alexis Madry Candice Douglas Intramural Rec. Sports PHAC 54D (270) 745-6544
Sigma Kappa Sorority Sorority Sarah Foltz Jennifer Leptinsky Engineering SEAS COHH 2114 (270) 745-4207
Sigma Nu Fraternity Blaine Mitchell Quentin Hollis      
Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity Carlos Gomez David Serafini History CH 224D (270) 745-6937
Sigma Tau Delta (English) Honors   Adrianna Waters Dr. Ted Hovet English CH 110C (270) 745-5782
Sister Act Mentoring Program Service Keyonna Whaley Aurelia Spaulding Marketing WAB 153 (270) 745-3596
Social Work Student Union  Departmental   Whitney Harper Social Work AC 110 (270) 745-5312
Society of Human Resource Managers Departmental William Slaughter Leanne Coder Management GH 204 (270) 745-2876
Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics Professional Emma Moore Ahmet Ozkan Ozer Mathematics COHH 4127 (985) 306-9526
Society of Physics Students Professional Alexandra Driehaus Steven Gibson Physics & Astronomy KTH 2011 (270) 745-3019
Spanish Club (Club de Espanol) General   Patrick Murphy Yertty Vandermolen Modern Languages HCIC 2050 (270) 861-6929
Spirit Masters Service Michael Holt Michael Crowe Student Conduct PH 425 (270) 745-5429
Sport Management Club Departmental   Drew Kaelin Terry Obee Sport  Management Smith Stadium East 1028 (270) 745-3004
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Campus Center Faith-Based Hunter Leblanc Imari Hazelwood Student Support Services SS 216 (2707) 745-2898
Stepping Out On Faith Ministries Faith-Based   Jacobi Sanders Stephanie Britt Supply Services Building 127 (270) 745-3389
Strength and Conditioning Club Sport   Daniel Smalling Scott Arnett Exercise Science SS 1062 (270) 745-6034
Student Alumni Ambassadors Student Representative   Taylor-Grace Mingo Allie Sharp Alumni Assoc. AAC 302A (270) 745-2688
Student Athlete Advisory Committee Sport   Kalyn Bryant Gina Stoll Athletics Diddle Arena 1406  270-745-5276
Student Chapters of the American Meteorological Society & National Weather Association Professional   Grace Campbell Dr. Joshua Durkee Eath, Environmental, & Atmospheric Sciences EST 362 (270) 745-8777
Student Coalition for Renters' Rights General   Lucas Knight Dr. Patricia Minter History CH 206 (270) 745-5098
Student Dietetic Association Departmental   Brooke Tackett Heather Payne-Emerson Applied Human Sciences AC 209 D (270) 745-6356
Student Fellowship of Old Time Baptists Faith-Based Ryan Skinner Elizabeth Groves Nursing and Allied Health MCHC 2227 (270) 745-4504
Student Government Association Student Representative Will Harris Randall P. Bogard Student Activities DSU 2071 (270) 745-5809
Student Healthcare Association Professional   Derika Moore Melanie Eaton Public Health AC 126 (270) 745-5854
Student Rural Health Association Student Representative   Derek Taylor Catherine Malin South Central AHEC AC 408C (270) 745-3325
Student United Way, WKU General Peyton Sheehan Mindy Johnson Student Activities DSU 2059 (270) 745-2060
Students Demand Action for Gun Sense in America Departmental  Derek Collins Marybeth Hunt Academic Advising DSU 2001 (270) 745-3085
Students for Breast Cancer Awareness Service Amanda Harder Charlotte Elder Communications IW 139 (270) 745-6579
Students for Life General    Emma Cox Crista Briggs Nursing and Allied Health HSC 2208 (270) 745-8766
Study Abroad and Global Learning Student Representatives Student Representative   Malorie Byrne Krista Erickson Study Abroad & Global Learning HCIC 1014 (270) 745-6146
Table Top Gaming Club General   Ethan Jenkins Sarah Edwards Chemistry KTH 4007 (270) 745-4914
The Living Hope College Minisitry Departmental   Trevor Wheeker Kerrie McDaniel Biology KTH 3045 (270) 745-3696
Topper Student Ministry Faith-Based     Sam Evans Teacher Education GRH 1081 (270) 779-6125
Transgender and Non-binary Group General Mark Clark Jessica Folk English CH 20D (270) 745-3043
Treble Makers, The WKU Departmental Autumn Stolle Dr. Paul Hondorp Music MH 208 (270) 745-5923
Water Professionals, WKU Professional   Lea Mitchell Dr. Jason Polk Earth, Environmental, & Atmospheric Sciences EST 407 (270) 745-5015
WaterStep Club Service Caitlyn Couvillion Francesca Sunkin Modern Languages HCIC 2028 (270) 745-5110
Wesley Foundation (Methodist) Faith-Based   Michael Romans, Director Campus Minister, Wesley Foundation College Street (279) 991-1595
Western Political Thought Club  General   Ethan Berg Scott Lasley Political Science GH 304 (270) 745-2799
Wildlife and Conservation Club Departmental   Ashley Hecklinger Jarrett Johnson Biology KTH 3016 (270) 745-3696
WKU Chem Club Professional   Manzar Rzayeva Blairanne Williams Chemistry KTH 4051 (270) 745-4376
WKU Geology Club Departmental   Michael Suggs Andrew Wulff Earth, Environmental, & Atmospheric Sciences EST 437 (270) 745-5976
WKU German Club Departmental   Nina Vespa Tim Straubel Modern Languages HCIC 2031 (270) 745-8897
WKU Horticulture Club Departmental   Alyssa McKinney Martin Stone Agriculture and Food Science EST 239 (270) 745-5963
WKU National Student Speech-Language-Hearing Association Departmental   Drew Webster Leigh Anne Roden Communication Sciences and Disorders AC 108C (270) 745-4683
WKU Psi Chi International Pyschology Honor Society Honors   Kendra Rigney Andrew Mienaltowski Psychological Sciences KTH 1025 (270) 745-3918
WKU Running Club Sport   Cameron Buckman Noah Ashley Biology KTH 3032 (270) 745-4268
WKU Schleuderball Club Sport   Grant Smith Tim Straubel Modern Languages HCIC 2031 (270) 745-8897
WKU Student Veterans Alliance General   Samuel Kidwell Kent Johnson Military Student Services GRH 2052 (270) 745-4163
WKU Tennis Club Sport   Ian Rice Jill Brown Earth, Environmental, & Atmospheric Sciences EST 428 (270) 745-2407
Women in Business Professional Zena Pare Aquesha Daniels Management GH 205 (270) 745-3584
Women in Science and Engineering (WISE) General Caroline Camfield Margaret Crowder Earth, Environmental, and Atmospheric Sciences EST 312 (270) 745-5973
Women's Club Soccer, WKU Sport   Hannah Martin Lindsey Houchin Office of Scholar Development HUC 1045 (270) 745-4191
Women's Club Volleyball Team Intramural Recreation   Delaney Puckett Alberto Benavides Housing and Residence Life SW (270) 745-2037
Women's Lacrosse Club Sport   Alexia Mayes Terry Elliott English CH 20B (270) 745-5762
Women's Rugby Intramural Recreation   Jarie Newby Molly Kerby Diversity & Community Studies DCS House (270) 745-6477
Women's Writers Club  Departmental   Abigail Raley Dr. Dawn Hall Gender & Women's Studies and English  CH 301 (270)745-8944
Wrestling Club, WKU Sports   Ella Clark Travis Esslinger KRS SS 1019 (270) 745-3423
YMCA College Youth in Government (YIG) Student Representative Kerby Gilstrap Scott Lasley Political Science GH 304 (270) 745-2799
Young Democrats Departmental  Creeson Martin Saundra Ardrey Political Science GH 317  (270) 745-4558
Young Democratic Socialists of America  General   Sabre Semrau Jennifer Walton-Hanley History CH 223B (270) 745-4723
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. Sorority Nyla Rogers Melanie Rogers      (270) 779-5338

Some of the links on this page may require additional software to view.

 Last Modified 11/16/20