Facebook Pixel Graduate Council Membership | Western Kentucky University Skip to main content

Graduate Council Membership 2020-2021


Dawn Garrett-Wright, Senate Rep July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021
Gordon Ford College of Business
Helen Liang July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2021
Ray Blankenship July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2022
Lily Popova Zhuhadar July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023
Jordan Constant July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021
College of Education and Behavioral Sciences
Sarah E. Ochs July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021
Aaron Hughey, Chair July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2022
Martha Day, Vice-Chair July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023
Hannah Cady
July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021
Ogden College of Science and Engineering
Diane Marie Lickenbrock July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021
Carl Dick July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2022
Richard Schugart July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023
Phillip N. Hogan July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021
Potter College of Arts & Letters
Marko Dumancic July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021
Cheryl Hopson July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2022
Marla Zubel July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023
Camille Acosta
July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021
College of Health and Human Services
Adam West July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2021
Scott Arnett July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2022
Dana Sullivan July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2023
Angela Dolan
July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021
At-Large
Vacant July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020
Ex-Officio Members
Ranjit Koodali, Assc Provst, Research and Graduate Education  
SGA Rep

July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021

Ann Ferrell (Past-Chair, Ex-Officio GCEC)

July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021


Some of the links on this page may require additional software to view.

 Last Modified 8/27/20