Skip to main content
Skip to main content

NRHH Of the Month Awards

Of the Month Awards

OTMs are “Of the Months” are a way to recognize the amazing things going on at your campus. This recognition starts on the campus level and can possibly reach regional and NACURH levels. OTMs are submitted as a formal recognition essay, in which the writer nominates a person, group, or program to be considered for acknowledgement at the campus, regional, and NACURH levels. In short, it's how resident leaders say “good job.” 


 January OTM Nominations

Category

Nominee

Nominator

Award

Read

Advisor Sarah Adams-Morley Ethan Sykes Campus Winner OTM
Custodial/Maintenance Garrett Martin Lisa Brun Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Custodial/Maintenance Joe Bledsoe Jacob Holt Campus Winner OTM
Desk Attendant Adeleke Ademuyewo John Treon

 

OTM
Desk Attendant Kelsey Weathers Brena Andring Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Desk Attendant Jacob Aoun Nate Oates Campus Winner OTM
Executive Board Member Kirsten Linder Holly Brandewie Campus Winner OTM
First Year Student Faith Workman Ethan Sykes Regional Honorable Mention OTM
Institution Faculty/Staff Brian Kuster Brena Andring Campus Winner OTM
Organization Residence Life Building Service Attendants Crew Kelsey Solmos Campus Winner OTM
Passive Program A Toast to the New Year Daniel Gonzalez Regional Honorable Mention OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Dee Hawks London Kutzman Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Ginny Durakovich Alayna Hawkins   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Catrina Poole Daniel Rosner   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Dee Hawks Morgan Ullery   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Ethan Sykes Brena Andring   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Daniel Gonzalez Aref Ranjabar   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Daniel Gonzalez Zachary Apato   OTM
Resident Assistant Jena Thompson Komlan Tamatekou   OTM
Resident Assistant Harsh Pandya Jena Doellman   OTM
Resident Assistant Harsh Pandya Jena Thompson   OTM
Resident Assistant Harsh Pandya Lindsey Thompson   OTM
Resident Assistant Harsh Pandya Dariel King   OTM
Resident Assistant Lindsey Thompson Lydia Blankenship   OTM
Resident Assistant Andrew Fisher Sydney Bottom   OTM
Resident Assistant Jeffery Moreman Adam Shoaf   OTM
Resident Assistant Hanna Austin Renate Smith   OTM
Resident Assistant Natalie Turner Amanda Peerce Campus Winner OTM
Resident Assistant Kaitlyn Lyvers Cassidy Helsley   OTM
Resident Assistant Sarah Carlee Priddy Cassidy McCord   OTM
Resident Assistant Michale Ballentine Michael Sydnor Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Residential Community Barnes Campbell Hall 5th Floor Community Michale Ballentine Campus Winner OTM
Spotlight Bemis Lawrence Hall BSA Staff Elizabeth West   OTM
Spotlight Returning RA staff Sumer Odom Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Spotlight Barnes Campbell Hall Staff Michael Ballentine Campus Winner OTM
Student Andrew Crum Harsh Pandya Campus Winner OTM

Past Of The Months

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015

December 2015

January 2016

February 2016

Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view,
download Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Note: documents in Excel format (XLS) require Microsoft Viewer,
download excel.

Note: documents in Word format (DOC) require Microsoft Viewer,
download word.

Note: documents in Powerpoint format (PPT) require Microsoft Viewer,
download powerpoint.

Note: documents in Quicktime Movie format [MOV] require Apple Quicktime,
download quicktime.

 
 Last Modified 3/23/16