Skip to main content
Skip to main content

NRHH October Of the Month Awards

Of the Month Awards

OTMs are “Of the Months” are a way to recognize the amazing things going on at your campus. This recognition starts on the campus level and can possibly reach regional and NACURH levels. OTMs are submitted as a formal recognition essay, in which the writer nominates a person, group, or program to be considered for acknowledgement at the campus, regional, and NACURH levels. In short, it's how resident leaders say “good job.” 


 

October OTM Nominations

Category

Nominee

Nominator

Award

Read

Advisor Kelly Matlack Buddy Wren Campus Winner OTM
Custodial/Maintenance 4th Floor BSAs Michael Sydnor  Campus Winner OTM
Desk Attendant Andy Crum Lindsey Thompson   OTM
Desk Attendant Brittany McBee Alayna Hawkins   OTM
Desk Attendant Monica Brown Bethany Sparkman  Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Desk Attendant Ariel Robinson London Kutzman  Campus Winner OTM
Diversity Program Identify Your Flavor Ethan Sykes  Campus Winner OTM
Educational Program Spa Night London Kutzman  Campus Winner OTM
Educational Program Donate Life Kristin Yoho Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Executive Board Member Buddy Wren Kendra Hutslar  Campus Winner OTM
First Year Student Caleb Sweeney Daniel Gonzalez Regional Winner OTM
First Year Student Tucker Stantliff Kristin Yoho Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Institution Faculty/Staff Grace Lartey Christopher Fraley Campus Winner OTM
Institution Faculty/Staff Matt Atkinson Ryan Miranda Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Organization Student Identity Outreach Justin Crenshaw Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Organization WKU Big Red NRHH Chapter Kendra Hutslar NATIONAL WINNER OTM
Passive Program Who's Hoo Cady Denton Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Passive Program Hakuna Matata London Kutzman Regional Honorable Mention OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Lydia Blankenship Kalyn Johnson   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Ethan Sykes Christopher Fraley  Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Ginny Durakovich Katherine Manning   OTM
Residence Life Faculty/Staff Daniel Rosner Dylan Willoughby  Campus Winner OTM
Resident Assistant James Lundy Harsh Pandya   OTM
Resident Assistant Jena Thompson Komlan Tamatekou   OTM
Resident Assistant James Lundy Jena Thompson   OTM
Resident Assistant Adam Shoaf Kristin Yoho   OTM
Resident Assistant Whitley Gregory Sydney Bottom   OTM
Resident Assistant Sydney Bottom Alayna Hawkins   OTM
Resident Assistant Katherine Manning Noah Greenhill   OTM
Resident Assistant Katie Devore Reece Vinson   OTM
Resident Assistant Anna Schnittker Haley O   OTM
Resident Assistant Anna Schnittker Ginny Durakovich  Campus Winner OTM
Resident Assistant London Kutzman Courtney Martin   OTM
Resident Assistant London Kutzman Morgan Ullery  Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Resident Assistant Courtney Martin London Kutzman   OTM
Resident Assistant Justin Crenshaw Deion Johnson   OTM
Resident Assistant London Kutzman Angela Perrone   OTM
Resident Assistant Angela Perrone London Kutzman   OTM
Resident Assistant Danielle Dailey Michel McBride Campus Winner OTM
Social Program NRHH Fall Induction Chris Fraley   OTM
Social Program Big Red Volleyball Buddy Wren Campus Winner OTM
Social Program Murder Mystery Night Doug Tate Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Social Program Dive-In Movie Buddy Wren   OTM
Student Carrie Tyrene Jacoby James Lundy   OTM
Student Tierney Laine Vogt James Lundy Campus Honorable Mention OTM
Student Hailee Bernard Kirsten Lindner   OTM
Student Hayden Grace Michael Melton Campus Winner OTM

Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view,
download Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Note: documents in Excel format (XLS) require Microsoft Viewer,
download excel.

Note: documents in Word format (DOC) require Microsoft Viewer,
download word.

Note: documents in Powerpoint format (PPT) require Microsoft Viewer,
download powerpoint.

Note: documents in Quicktime Movie format [MOV] require Apple Quicktime,
download quicktime.

 
 Last Modified 12/14/15